Knox Grammar School Edit Flag

Based on 150 Teachers and 376 Ratings
4
Easiness
4
Helpfulness
4
Clarity
4
Knowledge
4
Textbook Use
3
Exam Difficulty
Showing 150 Teachers from Knox Grammar School

Karen Yager

4 ratings
Department: English

Kirsty Roy

1 rating
Department: English

Joshua Mulligan

1 rating
Department: English

Melanie Taylor

1 rating
Department: Visual Arts

Chris Leggo

2 ratings
Department: History

Rod Dewar

1 rating
Department: Technology

Robert Simes

1 rating
Department: History
Recent Rating: "really good fella" view more »

Dave Sedgeman

1 rating
Department: Mathematics

Robert Simes

6 ratings
Department: History

Michael Vuletich

1 rating
Department: Mathematics

Sonia Monger

1 rating
Department: Business Studies

Glen Walker

1 rating
Department: Geography

Miss Cincovic

1 rating
Department: Visual Arts

Dougal Cole

3 ratings
Department: Not Specified

Beth Goddard

2 ratings
Department: Science

Nathan Shute

2 ratings
Department: Geography

David McGowan

1 rating
Department: Science

Robert Maxwell

3 ratings
Department: Mathematics

John Gibson

2 ratings
Department: History
Recent Rating: "One of my best teachers, changed my life! Engaging and encouraging." view more »

Pip Waters

10 ratings
Department: Music

Pip Waters

1 rating
Department: Music

Sonia Heinrich

4 ratings
Department: Music

Clare Aldrige

3 ratings
Department: English

Rebekah Poole

2 ratings
Department: History

Andrea Carter

2 ratings
Department: German
Recent Rating: "Oh my Frau Carter " view more »

Alex Profit

2 ratings
Department: Physical Education

Rebecca Manuel

11 ratings
Department: Not Specified

Simon Trembath

1 rating
Department: Design And Technology

Paul Knight

1 rating
Department: Physical Education

Chantal Dreesbiemdieke

1 rating
Department: German

David Supple

1 rating
Department: Technology
Recent Rating: "Mr Supple is the best technology teacher ever. He knows his tech really well and is the smartest..." view more »

Maria Thomas

1 rating
Department: Science

Michael Hargis

1 rating
Department: Science

Gemma Granozio

4 ratings
Department: History

Caroline Cook

1 rating
Department: French

Gary Monger

1 rating
Department: Music

Andrea Wiffen

1 rating
Department: Industrial Education

Paul Brown

1 rating
Department: Head/Deputy Head

Fiona Radford

4 ratings
Department: History

Gavan Twining

5 ratings
Department: Physical Education

Tony Higgins

1 rating
Department: Business Studies

Richard Chrighton

3 ratings
Department: Geography

Neil Smith

2 ratings
Department: English

Williams

1 rating
Department: English

John Diamond

14 ratings
Department: History

Oryana Karachony

9 ratings
Department: Art And Design

John MacClean

5 ratings
Department: Science