Kalamunda Senior High School Edit Flag

Based on 52 Teachers and 206 Ratings
3
Easiness
4
Helpfulness
4
Clarity
4
Knowledge
5
Textbook Use
4
Exam Difficulty
Showing 52 Teachers from Kalamunda Senior High School

Ross Van Beek

1 rating
Department: Physical Education

Paul Worthington

2 ratings
Department: Physical Education

West

4 ratings
Department: Mathematics

Lukasz Sijka

3 ratings
Department: English
Recent Rating: "Sijka was a great teacher, he encouraged us to do the things we were good at and didn't let us..." view more »

Justine Temple

4 ratings
Department: Mathematics

Joe Pieterson

1 rating
Department: Music

Shaharig Shahbazian

4 ratings
Department: Dance

Mrs Morton

2 ratings
Department: Not Specified

Kaler

14 ratings
Department: Not Specified

Ainsley Free

5 ratings
Department: Not Specified

Bernice Sparks

1 rating
Department: English

Dale Watson

7 ratings
Department: Physical Education

Coffey

17 ratings
Department: Mathematics

Phil Henderson

4 ratings
Department: Science

John Eden

8 ratings
Department: Art And Design

Paul Parsonage

11 ratings
Department: Biblical Hebrew
Recent Rating: "Parso was a good friend, he was funny, loud and easy going. however, he wasn't the greatest..." view more »

Paul Heslop

11 ratings
Department: Visual Arts

Alex Roseveare

17 ratings

Brian Kaye

1 rating
Department: Multiple Subjects

Michael Hitchens

1 rating
Department: Not Specified

Lukas Sijka

9 ratings
Department: English

Pound

3 ratings
Department: Science
Recent Rating: "Mr pound was kind of pushy and could be very dull and boring at times, but he was still a good..." view more »

Thompson

3 ratings
Department: Mathematics

Bozena Sturmer

2 ratings
Department: Italian

Carl Stott

4 ratings
Department: Physical Education

Jeff Cameron

6 ratings
Department: Physical Education

Clair Eden

2 ratings
Department: Art And Design
Recent Rating: "she was occasionally biased in the way she taught, she only liked her specific types of art and..." view more »

Sharp

3 ratings
Department: Not Specified

John Sabin

8 ratings
Department: Design And Technology

Helen Kain

2 ratings
Department: Not Specified

Carle

4 ratings
Department: Geography

Kaye Byane

2 ratings
Department: Music

Kathryn Bell

2 ratings
Department: Not Specified

David Brady

2 ratings
Department: Headmaster

Debbie Yeoh

7 ratings
Department: Mathematics

Judy Silsbury

4 ratings
Department: Head/Deputy Head

Mr Boyd


Department: Science

Rosie Circosta

2 ratings
Department: Italian

Ms Craig


Department: Mathematics

Mary Ward

1 rating
Department: Not Specified

Christopher Torien

1 rating
Department: English

Thomas

2 ratings
Department: English

Sophie Jaufrett

1 rating
Department: English

Jim Douglas

2 ratings
Department: Not Specified

Joan Pieterson


Department: Music